2009 Results

Race Results for 2009

Finishing Place
Bib
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Snowmoile Make
Course Time
Final Checkpoint
116NickOlstadWasillaAKPolaris37:19:08Fairbanks FINISH
116ToddMinnickWasillaAKPolaris37:19:08Fairbanks FINISH
28TylerAklestadWasillaAKSki-Doo37:22:26Fairbanks FINISH
28TysonJohnsonEagle RiverAKSki-Doo37:22:26Fairbanks FINISH
314MarcMcKennaAnchorageAKSki-Doo38:06:06Fairbanks FINISH
314DustyVanMeterSoldotnaAKSki-Doo38:06:06Fairbanks FINISH
425BradlyHelwigAnchorageAKArctic Cat39:52:46Fairbanks FINISH
425EricQuamEagle RiverAKArctic Cat39:52:46Fairbanks FINISH
521MikeMorganNomeAKPolaris39:57:46Fairbanks FINISH
521TylerHuntingtonGalenaAKPolaris39:57:46Fairbanks FINISH
622ToddPalinWasillaAKArctic Cat41:14:15Fairbanks FINISH
622ScottDavisSoldotnaAKArctic Cat41:14:15Fairbanks FINISH
73ShaneBarberWillowAKPolaris42:29:07Fairbanks FINISH
73StevanWhiteWillowAKPolaris42:29:07Fairbanks FINISH
818DwayneDrakeFairbanksAKArctic Cat45:41:15Fairbanks FINISH
818AndyGeorgeWasillaAKArctic Cat45:41:15Fairbanks FINISH
94RussSeipertAnchorageAKSki-Doo45:58:29Fairbanks FINISH
94ChetWilliamsAnchorageAKSki-Doo45:58:29Fairbanks FINISH
1010ChrisOldsEagle RiverAKPolaris46:56:26Fairbanks FINISH
1010MatthewSpernakAnchorageAKPolaris46:56:26Fairbanks FINISH
1132ChrisDownsNinilchikAKYamaha56:59:50Fairbanks FINISH
1132RyanSwansonKenaiAKYamaha56:59:50Fairbanks FINISH
1223MarkNiverWasillaAKYamaha58:30:39Fairbanks FINISH
1223TravisFinkenbinderTrapper CreekAKYamaha58:30:39Fairbanks FINISH
1333AaronBartelAnchorageAKSki Doo59:10:32Fairbanks FINISH
1333JasonWichmanWasillaAKSki Doo59:10:32Fairbanks FINISH
1439EdPavlusWasillaAKSki Doo59:28:04Fairbanks FINISH
1439PaulSindorfPalmerAKSki Doo59:28:04Fairbanks FINISH
157StewartPitkaAnchorageAKArctic Cat60:43:39Fairbanks FINISH
157KaneRichardsonFairbanksAKArctic Cat60:43:39Fairbanks FINISH
1615RalphWrightWasillaAKPolaris61:25:28Fairbanks FINISH
1615JimWilburWasillaAKPolaris61:25:28Fairbanks FINISH
1728JamesWest IIINomeAKArctic Cat68:25:35Fairbanks FINISH
1728PeterReigch Sr.PalmerAKArctic Cat68:25:35Fairbanks FINISH
1831CharlesPotterBig LakeAKArctic Cat76:53:07Fairbanks FINISH
1831DixonHollandWasillaAKArctic Cat76:53:07Fairbanks FINISH
Scratched1JamesSweetsirGalenaAKSki DooNome
Scratched1MarkTopeAnchorageAKSki-DooNome
Scratched2JohnMiller IIWillowAKArctic CatGalena North
Scratched2SamRenneySterlingAKArctic CatGalena North
Scratched5BillWilkesWasillaAKArctic CatKoyuk South
Scratched5WayneWoldAnchorageAKArctic CatKoyuk South
Scratched6KyleMalamuteFairbanksAKPolarisNikolai
Scratched6DouglasPatsyNulatoAKPolarisNikolai
Scratched9DarrickJohnsonCoure D' AleneIDArctic CatManley
Scratched9BretRasmussenPrestonIDArctic CatManley
Scratched11CliffJohnsonNomeAKArctic CatNome
Scratched11MicahHussAnchorageAKArctic CatNome
Scratched12RobertHingsbergenSelawikAKPolarisGalena North
Scratched12MylesWilsonWasillaAKPolarisGalena North
Scratched13StephenSpenceAnchorageAKArctic CatNome
Scratched13UnchSchuerchKianaAKArctic CatNome
Scratched17JohnDartManleyAKArctic CatRuby North
Scratched17JoeeRedingtonWasillaAKArctic CatRuby North
Scratched19JimBaldwinKianaAKArctic CatPuntilla Lake
Scratched19StevenWilliamsonNoorvikAKArctic CatPuntilla Lake
Scratched20AndrewZwinkWasillaAKSki-DooUnalakleet South
Scratched20JamesSpikesWasillaAKSki-DooUnalakleet South
Scratched24ScottRichterBig LakeAKArctic CatNenana
Scratched24BrandonBaxterWindberPAArctic CatNenana
Scratched26JeffPelkolaGalenaAKPolarisNome
Scratched26ClintonHuntingtonFairbanksAKPolarisNome
Scratched27MichaelFullerAnchorageAKYamahaGalena North
Scratched27EdvinKinnAnchorageAKYamahaGalena North
Scratched29BobbyFranksonPoint HopeAKSki-DooGalena South
Scratched29JoeCleaverGalenaAKSki-DooGalena South
Scratched30MarkBrownWasillaAKPolarisBig Lake START
Scratched30AndyLachinskiWasillaAKPolarisBig Lake START
Scratched36StevenGrahamMcGrathAKSki DooBig Lake START
Scratched36CaseyGrahamMcGrathAKSki-DooBig Lake START

Download the 2009 Split Times

Get the latest Adobe Acrobat Reader. Acrobat Reader version 4.0 or better is required for Forms.